You are here

Erindale/Arbor Creek

You can find Winter 2020 program details below or by consulting the community association website or Facebook page for up-to-date information.

Online registration:        January 8 - January 12, 2020 (shared) and January 24, 2020 (EACCA)

In-person registration:  January 8, 2020 from 7:00-9:00 PM, Dr J.G. Egnatoff School, 225 Kenderdine Road

Annual Membership:     $10 per individual/family

Sport Registration:         Check with the community association for February/March outdoor soccer, T-ball, tennis and softball registration details. 

Cost as a Barrier:            In an effort to ensure everyone who wants to participate in a program can, cost as a barrier assistance and/or KidSport applications are available. Please contact the community association directly. All inquires are kept confidential.     

Outdoor Rink(s):             Quinn Stevenson Memorial Rink, 225 Kenderdine Road (Mon & Wed 4-6 PM / Sat 10 AM-12 PM)

Special Events/AGM:      Community Forestry Farm BBQ - May 31, 2020 

Community Association Programs

Program Age Location Cost Date & Time Categories Search Keywords
Kindersize Parent & Tot All Ages (2-3 yrs & over) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 20 to Jun 4
Monday - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Other kids, tots, preschool, toddlers, family, parents, gym, games
Yoga Flow Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 21 to Mar 25
Tuesday - 8:15 pm to 9:15 pm
Yoga beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation
Kids Cooking Children (6-9 yrs) St Volodymyr School - Kitchen $35.00 Jan 21 to Mar 31
Tuesday - 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Food learn to
Pickleball Adult (18 yrs & over) Mother Teresa School - Large Gym $35.00 Jan 16 to Apr 30
Thursday - 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm
Racket racquet, older adult, coed, seniors
Kindersize II Preschool (3-5 yrs) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 20 to Apr 6
Monday - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Other kids, tots, preschool, toddlers, family, gym, games
Tire Out Your Toddler Preschool (18- 36 months) Mother Teresa School - Small Gym $30.00 Jan 22 to Mar 26
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Other kids, preschool, toddlers, family, parents, gym, games
Kids can Cook Youth (10-14 yrs) Centennial Collegiate - Foods Lab $90.00 Jan 22 to Apr 15
Wednesday - 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm
Food learn to
Men's Floor Hockey Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Large Gym $30.00 Jan 16 to Apr 30
Thursday - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Floor Hockey men, teenagers, ball
Kinder Soccer Preschool (3-5 yrs) Willowgrove School - Large Gym $40.00 Jan 22 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Soccer recreational, kids, toddler, tots
Pickleball (Intermediate/Advanced) Adult (18 yrs & over) Holy Family School - Large Gym $30.00 Jan 21 to Mar 24
Tuesday - 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Racket racquet, older adult, coed, seniors
Men's Basketball Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Large Gym $30.00 Jan 14 to Apr 28
Tuesday - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Basketball teenagers
Zumba Youth (14 yrs & over) Dr J.G. Egnatoff School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Monday - 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
Dance dance, beginner, intermediate, cardio, strength, tone, latin
Kids Cooking II Children (9-12 yrs) St Volodymyr School - Kitchen $45.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Food learn to
Pickleball (Beginner) Adult (18 yrs & over) Holy Family School - Large Gym $35.00 Jan 20 to Mar 30
Monday - 8:00 pm to 9:30 pm
Racket racquet, older adult, coed, seniors
Creative Dance Children (6-9 yrs) Willowgrove School - Multipurpose Room 1 $35.00 Jan 23 to Mar 26
Thursday - 6:45 pm to 7:15 pm
Dance dance, music, preschool, kids
Intermediate Pilates Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Monday - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Strength beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation, core
Aerobics Adult (16 yrs & over) St Volodymyr School - Gym $35.00 Jan 20 to Apr 6
Monday, Wednesday - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Other tone, intermediate, strength, intense, cardio, coed
Body Wellness & Martial Arts Adult (40 yrs & over) Willowgrove School - Multipurpose Room 1 $35.00 Jan 20 to Mar 30
Monday - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Martial Arts self defense, relaxation, older adults, seniors
Co-ed Volleyball Adult (18 yrs & over) Holy Family School - Large Gym $30.00 Jan 22 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Other teenagers, highschool, recreational
Floor Hockey Children (9-12 yrs) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 23 to Apr 9
Thursday - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Floor Hockey kids, ball
Beginner Pilates Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Monday - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Strength beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation, core
Cardio Yoga Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 22 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Yoga beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation
Creative Dance Preschool (3-5 yrs) Willowgrove School - Multipurpose Room 1 $35.00 Jan 23 to Mar 26
Thursday - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Dance dance, music, preschool, kinder, tots, toddlers, kids
Futsal Children (9-10 yrs) Sutherland School - Gym $25.00 Jan 22 to Apr 8
Wednesday - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Soccer recreational, kids
Blast Ball Children (4-5 yrs) Bishop Filevich School - Gym $25.00 Jan 23 to Apr 9
Thursday - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Other recreational, kids
Co-ed Volleyball Adult (18yrs & over) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 21 to Apr 7
Tuesday - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Other teenagers, highschool, recreational
Floor Hockey Children (6-8 yrs) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 23 to Apr 9
Thursday - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
Floor Hockey kids, ball
Babysitting Youth (10 yrs & over) Sutherland Evangelical Church - Hall $40.00 Apr 25 to Apr 26
Saturday, Sunday - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Learn child care, safety, firstaid, cpr
Butts and Guts Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 22 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Strength tone, intermediate, strength, flexibility, intense, cardio, coed
Couples Intro to Ballroom Dance Adult (18 yrs & over) Willowgrove School - Large Gym $50.00 Jan 23 to Mar 26
Thursday - 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
Dance modern, recreational
Futsal Children (7-8 yrs) Sutherland School - Gym $25.00 Jan 22 to Apr 8
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Soccer recreational, kids
Blast Ball Preschool (3-4 yrs) Bishop Filevich School - Gym $25.00 Jan 23 to Apr 9
Thursday - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
Other recreational, kids, toddler, tots
Co-ed Volleyball Adult (18yrs & over) St Volodymyr School - Gym $25.00 Jan 20 to Apr 20
Monday - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Other teenagers, highschool, recreational
Family Get Fitness Night Parent & Child (3 yrs & over) Willowgrove School - Multipurpose Room 1 $35.00 Jan 20 to Mar 30
Monday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Other sports, games, gym, kids, toddlers, tots, children, teenagers, high school
Kids can Cook Children (7-9 yrs) Centennial Collegiate - Foods Lab $90.00 Jan 22 to Apr 15
Wednesday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Food learn to
Babysitting Youth (10 yrs & over) Sutherland Evangelical Church - Hall $40.00 Feb 29 to Mar 1
Saturday, Sunday - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Learn child care, safety, firstaid, cpr
Boot Camp Adult (18 yrs & over) Forest Grove School - Large Gym $50.00 Jan 21 to Mar 25
Tuesday - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Strength tone, intermediate, strength, flexibility, intense, cardio, coed
Core Body Adult (18 yrs & over) Bishop Filevich School - Gym $50.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Monday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Other tone, intermediate, strength, flexibility, intense, cardio, coed
Flow Yoga Adult (18 yrs & over) Silverspring School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 22 to Mar 25
Wednesday - 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Yoga beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation
Beginner Yoga Youth (14 yrs & over) Dr J.G. Egnatoff School - Small Gym $50.00 Jan 20 to Mar 25
Monday - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Yoga beginner, intermediate, strength, tone, flexibility, relaxation
Co-ed Badminton Adult (18 yrs & over) Holy Family School - Large Gym $30.00 Jan 21 to Mar 24
Tuesday - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Racket racquet, older adult, coed, seniors